Top Tourist Parks Australia

Home / Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

http://topparks.com.au/privacy-policy>

We respect your privacy and will only deal with your personal information in accordance with our Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

We comply with the Australian National Privacy Principles established under the Privacy Act.

Collection of personal information

We may collect personal information that identifies you such as your name, address, contact and membership details, as well as your dealings with us and our members.

Such information may be collected in the ordinary course of business of dealing with you.

Whenever we collect personal information, we will take all reasonable steps to ensure that it is maintained in accordance with the National Privacy Principles and any applicable law.

Use of personal information

We collect your personal information to manage and administer your membership and to provide you with information regarding your membership as well as special member opportunities.

If you do not wish to receive information regarding member opportunities, please let us know and we will refrain from sending you such information.

The quality of your personal information

It is important to ensure that the personal information we have on file is accurate and up to date. Accordingly, please let us know about any change in your details or if you believe any personal information we have on our file is incorrect, so we can make the appropriate amendment.

You may contact us and request particulars of the personal information we hold about you, and any changes you wish to notify to us. You may contact our office on 08 8363 1901 or email your request to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Security of personal information

We maintain the confidentiality of personal information using standard security procedures, and we will destroy or de-identify personal information when it is no longer relevant.

Disclosure of personal information

Please note that we may disclose personal information in these circumstances:

Provide information to our member parks and third parties to the extent necessary to allow for services to be provided to you or to notify you regarding member opportunities (to verify membership details and to provide you with services) and if we are required to disclose information under any applicable law.

Do you have any concerns, queries, disputes or complaints?

If you have any concerns, queries, disputes or complaints about our Privacy Policy or the way in which we have impacted on your privacy, please contact our office on 08 8363 1901 or email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

If you have any disputes or complaints, please notify us in writing and we will investigate and respond to you within a reasonable time.

Please note that we reserve the right to amend our Privacy Policy from time to time.

For a copy of individual Top Member Parks Privacy Policies, please contact the directly.

The Website includes registered trademarks and trademarks which are protected by law. You are not authorized to use any trademarks without the consent of their respective owners.

Last Updated on 22 December 2015  
Top Tourist Parks of Australia ABN 34 006 902 727 | Contact Us